Window Horses

Window Horses


                                Window Horses
| 1 h 28 min

Autre option

campus

This feature-length animated film centres around the story of Rosie Ming, a young Canadian poet invited to perform at a Poetry Festival in Shiraz, Iran. Rosie lives in Vancouver with her over-protective Chinese grandparents, and has never been anywhere on her own. But once in Iran, she finds herself in the company of poets and Persians, all of whom tell her stories about her past, the Iranian father she had assumed abandoned her, and about the nature of poetry itself. This is a film about love, finding your own path, and learning how to forgive.

Les évaluations professionnelles et les guides pédagogiques sont réservés aux abonnés CAMPUS.

CAMPUS

Des fonctionnalités conçues spécialement pour les profs! En savoir plus

Déjà abonné? Connectez-vous

Ajouter ce code à votre site

Largeur de la vidéo :

par (( height )) Réinitialiser
Générique
  • écriture
    Ann Marie Fleming
  • réalisateur
    Ann Marie Fleming
  • producteur exécutif
    Sandra Oh
  • producteur
    Ann Marie Fleming
    Shirley Vercruysse
    Michael Fukushima
  • interprète
    Sandra Oh
    Shohreh Aghdashloo
    Nancy Kwan
    Omid Abtahi
    Camyar Chaichian
    Mehdi Darvish
    Esme Finley
    Nima Gholamipour
    Azadeh Khatibi
    Eddy Ko
    Peyman Maadi
    Ramin Mahjouri
    Don McKellar
    Taylor Mali
    Panta Mosleh
    Navid Negaban
    Azita Sahebjam
    Kristen Thomson
    Houshang Touzie
    Jun Zhu
    Ellen Page
  • None
    Kevin Langdale
    Ruth Vincent
    Jesse Cote
    Brad Gibson
    Chloe Liu
    Eben Sullivan
    Prajay Mehta
    Patrick Dufresne
    Jacyntha Cadwell
    Janet Perlman
    Sadaf Amini
    Dominique Doktor
    Bahram Javaheri
    Shira Avni
    Michael Mann
    Elissa Chee
    Jody Kramer
    Kunal Sen
    Louise Johnson
    Lillian Chan
    Younger Yang
    Dan Emery
    Alexis Adams
    Michael Patience
    Michael Werth
    Neera Garg
  • animation
    Kevin Langdale
    Younger Yang
  • composition
    Taymaz Saba
  • concepteur du son
    Gordon Durity
  • supervision sonore
    Gordon Durity
  • équipe du montage
    Ann Marie Fleming
    Ileana Pietrobruno
    Jean-Denis Rouette
  • animateur invité
    Ian Godfrey
    Nathaniel Akin
  • séquences d'images clés
    Joe Chang
  • assistant à l'animation
    Christine Li
  • animation additionnelle
    Natty Boonmasiri
    Reid Blakely
    Gemma Goletski
    Ceile Prowse
    Pyrrha Powilanska-Burnell
  • spécialiste - configuration des scènes
    Natty Boonmasiri
    Mona Lisa Ali
    Pyrrha Powilanska-Burnell
  • photographe
    Lever Rukhin
    Adam Greydon
  • coordonnateur de l'animation
    Pyrrha Powilanska-Burnell
    Claire Maxwell
  • assistant à la coordination
    Natty Boonmasiri
  • assistant de production
    Devon Ellis-Durity
  • producteur associé
    Gordon Durity
    Azadeh Khatibi
    Mehrdad Farbod
  • comptable de production
    Wendy Jackman
  • vérification des comptes
    Optis Finance
  • consultation technique
    Jordan Acomba
  • aide aux TI
    Paul Martin
    Joe Truesdale
    Werner Thomas
  • édition musicale
    Mike Sangalang
    Justin Li
  • services juridiques
    Eva Schmieg
    Suzanne Cross
    Chandler, Fogden, Aldous
  • consultant au récit
    Michael MacLennan
  • conseiller en poésie
    Malini Mahin
    Jan Walls
  • calligraphie farsie
    Sadaf Amini
    Yadollah Kaboli
  • traduction du farsi
    Mehrdad Farbod
    Taymaz Saba
    Maryam Najafi
  • conseiller - culture iranienne
    Mehrdad Farbod
    Bahram Javaheri
    Maryam Najafi
  • conseiller à la musique
    Mashallah Mohammedy
    Jamal Salavati Khurdistani
  • musicien
    Jamal Salavati Khurdistani
    Taymaz Saba
    Sahra Amini
    Ali Mahinpour
    Amir Eslami Mirabadi
    Maryam Soroush Nasab
    Mehrdad Abkenari
    Ammar Sedqui
    Marco Del Rio
  • chanson dastaan
    Saeed Farajpouri
    Hossein Behrouzinia
    Amir Mohandesan
    Anita Zanganeh
    Sahra Amini
  • services d'enregistrement des dialogues
    Genevieve Vincent
    Charles Scott
    Gabe Knox
    Doug Paterson
  • enregistrement du bruitage
    1010 Audio
  • étalonnage vidéo
    Cinematik Post
  • ingénieur mixage
    Doug Paterson
  • sous-titres pour malentendants
    Line 21 Media Services Inc.
  • voix témoin à l'animatique
    Azita Sahebjam
    Tara Sahebjam
    Kamyar
    Camyar Chaichian
    Peter Chow
    Farshid Homayoon Nasserabadi
    Kelly Constabaris
    Ali Abbasi
    Werner Thomas
    Pochu Auyeung
    Wendy Dallian
    Mehrdad Farbod
    Ann Marie Fleming
    Ruth Vincent
    Rebecca
    Tara Nazemi
    Malini Mahin
    Zhangsean Zhang
    Kevin Langdale
    Banashef Mohseni
  • superviseur de production
    Jennifer Roworth
  • coordonnateur des ressources techniques au montage
    Wes Machnikowski
  • coordonnateur de production
    Kathleen Jayme
  • administrateur de centre
    Carla Jones
  • directeur technique
    Éloi Champagne
  • coordonnateur technique
    Steve Hallé